PRIVACY POLICY

Arts and Soul Education are committed to respecting your privacy. This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you through this website, or that you provide to us, will be used by us. Please read this policy to understand our practices regarding your personal data and how we will use it.

In relation to the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controllers are Arts and Soul Education Limited. We are registered with Companies House under registration number 10667887.                       

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

We may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information that you provide by filling in forms through our website

  • Information that you provide to us by filling in forms which are then sent to us

  • Information that you provide to us over the telephone which we then input on our database

  • Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, website analytics, traffic data, location data, other communication data

USES OF INFORMATION

We use information held about you in the following ways:

  • To ensure that our website content is presented in the most effective way for you

  • To provide you by email or by post with information that you request from us or which we believe may be of relevance to you

  • To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and Arts and Soul Education

If you do not want us to use your data in this way, please inform us in writing at info@artsandsouleducation.com

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • With which we are in working partnership, be it official or unofficial, in the delivery of our services

  • In the event that Arts and Soul Education sells or buys any business or assets of any third party

  • For the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction 

 

SECURITY

We will do our best to protect your personal data upon receiving your information and we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access by third parties. Unfortunately, secure transmission of information via the internet cannot be completely guaranteed and therefore transmission of your data is at your own risk.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to share your personal data for marketing purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such sharing by indicating wherever and whenever relevant on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise this right at any time by contacting us at info@artsandsouleducation.com

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partners and/or affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for those policies.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

The Freedom of Information Act gives you the right to access information held about you and your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet the costs incurred by us in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to may make changes to our Privacy Policy at any time in the future and these changes will be shown on this page.

CONTACT INFORMATION

Questions about the Privacy Policy should be sent to us at info@artsandsouleducation.com.